Un valore inserito nei campi evidenziati riportati sotto contiene caratteri non validi. Correggi la selezione utilizzando solo caratteri validi.

 
 

AFBR-811RH1Z

Trasmettitore Fibra Ottica, MiniPOD™ innestabile, 850 nm, 10.3125 Gbps, 150 m

AFBR-811RH1Z - Trasmettitore Fibra Ottica, MiniPOD™ innestabile, 850 nm, 10.3125 Gbps, 150 m
AFBR-811RH1Z - Trasmettitore Fibra Ottica, MiniPOD™ innestabile, 850 nm, 10.3125 Gbps, 150 m

L'immagine ha puramente scopi illustrativi. Vedere la descrizione del prodotto.

Cod. produttore:
AFBR-811RH1Z
Codice Prodotto
2401116
Gamma di prodotti
AFBR Series
Datasheet tecnico:
AFBR-811RH1Z   Datasheet
Visualizza tutti i documenti tecnici

Panoramica del prodotto

The AFBR-811RH1Z is a 10Gbps 12-channel high performance Parallel Fibre Optic Transmitter for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication and interconnects applications. The high density optical modules are designed to operate over multimode fibre systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. It offers system designers two module package options to optimize their cable management and board layout. It is used with round multi-lane cable assemblies for applications requiring multiple turns of the jumper cable inside the chassis. The device is used with flat ribbon cable assemblies, allowing dense tiling of the modules as the jumper cables can be thread under the dust-cap of the next module. This top mounted optical connection maximizes board layout density by eliminating board space lost to the optical connector and strain relief.
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE (100GBASE-SR10 and nPPI) per lane
  • Compliant to 12xQDR infiniband
  • Operates at 10.3125Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 100GbE application
  • 10Gbps with 8b/10b encoded data for IB-QDR application
  • 120Gbps per module of High aggregate bandwidth
  • Two package options to optimize internal cable management and system layout
  • Separate transmitter and receiver modules
  • 850nm VCSEL array in transmitter
  • Links up to 150m at 10.3125Gbps with OM4 4700MHz-km 50mm MMF
  • PRIZM LightTurn optical turn 1x12 ribbon fibre connector optical interface
  • 9 x 9 MEG-array for ease of design and manufacturability of pluggable electrical interface
  • Low-power consumption
  • Dedicated signals for module address, module reset and host interrupt
  • Two wire serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupt for expanded functionality i
  • Programmable equalization integrated with DC blocking caps at transmitter data input
  • Squelch disable, lane polarity inversion, TX eye margin enable
  • 0 to 70°C Operating temperature range

Applicazioni

Comunicazioni e Reti

Informazioni sui prodotti

Vuoi vedere prodotti simili? Seleziona le caratteristiche di prodotto richieste e premi il pulsante. ×


:
850nm

:
10.3125Gbps

:
150m

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
PRIZM, LightTurn

:
AFBR Series

Trova prodotti simili Per trovare prodotti simili, scegli e modifica gli attributi indicati sopra.

Documenti tecnici (2)

Disponibile per ordini arretrati

Altri prodotti disponibili in base ai tempi di consegna del fornitore, ovvero circa 01/02/21

Avvisami non appena disponibile

€ 343,00

Prezzo non disponibile. Contatta l'assistenza clienti.

Prezzo per:
Unità
Più: 1 Minimo: 1
Quantità Prezzo Prezzo
 
 
1+ € 343,00
Prezzo promozionale
Prezzo da contratto
Prezzo valido solo sul Web
Prezzo forfettario valido solo sul Web
 
5+ € 284,00
Prezzo promozionale
Prezzo da contratto
Prezzo valido solo sul Web
Prezzo forfettario valido solo sul Web
 
 
 

Prezzo non disponibile. Contatta l'assistenza clienti.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Aggiungi al carrello Prenotalo Pre-Ordine
Aggiungi
Articolo soggetto a restrizioni
Aggiungi codice prodotto /nota
Prezzo totale:
Prezzo totale: ( )
Prezzo totale: --

Recensioni dei clienti

Domande dei clienti e risposte